Unofficial Results
24th Assault on Mitchell Overall Times for 1999
For the History of the Assaults from the beginning to now ~ Click Here

Last First   City   State   Time   Place
  Unregistered           5:44 h   61
  Bandit           5:35 h   37
  Bandit           6:25 h   189
  Unregistered           6:31 h   212
  Bandit           6:43 h   253
  Bandit           9:59 h   657
Abel Douglas   Estill Springs   TN   9:54 h   645
Acton Joanie   Asheville   NC   6:33 h   217
Acton Donald   Asheville   NC   6:31 h   213
Acuna Victor   Philadelphia   PA   6:13 h   148
Aguilar Armando   Woodruff   SC   7:24 h   378
Akard Andrew   Atlanta   GA   8:18 h   499
Akins Cheryl   Lenoir   NC   6:35 h   225
Alexander Alex   Burlington   NC   6:51 h   277
Alford Jamie   Brooklyn   NY   7:35 h   413
Allen Jerry   Durham   NC   7:59 h   468
Allen Brent   Charlotte   NC   7:44 h   442
Allgood Timothy   Springfield   TN   6:19 h   177
Ames Robert   Steamboat Springs   CO   8:42 h   559
Anderson Franklin   Chesapeake   VA   7:58 h   465
Anderson Lani   Asheville   NC   8:08 h   482
Anderson John   Pfafftown   NC   6:10 h   133
Anderson John   Oxford   NC   6:27 h   199
Anderson Gene   Atlanta   GA   10:34 h   676
Andrews Chad   Charlotte   NC   6:54 h   290
Andrews Charles   Arden   NC   10:56 h   695
Andrews Andrea   Charlotte   NC   10:18 h   671
Andrick Jerry   Cumming   GA   6:54 h   293
Antonaccio Egidio   Boone   NC   6:54 h   287
Antonoff Frederick   Atlanta   GA   7:08 h   333
Arbelo Francis   Stevensville   MD   7:43 h   438
Arnold Edward   Lenoir   NC   5:12 h   10
Ashburn James   Arden   NC   10:56 h   695
Ashley Daren   Rock Hill   SC   6:12 h   141
Attaway, Iii John   State Road   NC   8:25 h   519
Austin Eric   Pfafftown   NC   5:58 h   106
Bacon Brian   Tullahoma   TN   7:36 h   416
Bader James   Bethesda   MD   6:54 h   292
Bailey Craig   Gainesville   GA   5:54 h   89
Bailey, Jr. Paul   Selma   NC   6:41 h   247
Baker Linda   Evanston   IL   10:47 h   687
Ballard Cynthia   Norfolk   VA   11:30 h   718
Balthaser James   Dublin   OH   8:07 h   480
Bar Larry   Highland Park   IL   10:00 h   659
Barbieri Lew   Spring Hill   FL   8:25 h   517
Barr Howard   Takkoma Park   MD   8:53 h   582
Bass Richard   Crown Point   IN   11:09 h   706
Bates Ward           6:09 h   132
Beard, Jr. Reginald   Silver Spring   MD   11:34 h   722
Bedford Lee   Charlotte   NC   10:56 h   694
Behrend Rudy   Cocoa Beach   FL   6:47 h   263
Belk Donald   Hillsborough   NC   11:19 h   711
Bengtson Robert   Pelham   NC   7:36 h   419
Bennett Steven   Fort Lauderdale   FL   7:28 h   396
Berg Gary   Johnson City   TN   11:14 h   710
Berg George   Johnson City   TN   11:14 h   710
Berglind Larry   Simpsonville   SC   5:51 h   81
Bermo Ramon   Harrison   NJ   6:26 h   193
Bidstrup Rick   Arlington   VA   5:19 h   20
Biehl Keith   Gibsonia   PA   5:54 h   91
Bingham Robert   Graham   NC   9:35 h   624
Birck Michael   Cincinnati   OH   6:56 h   298
Bise David   Pineville   NC   6:42 h   249
Blackman Mark   Spartanburg   SC   7:37 h   421
Blackwell Robert   Columbia   SC   5:41 h   50
Blackwell Ronald   Shelby   NC   6:14 h   152
Blair Thomas   Coatesville   PA   8:20 h   504
Blakely Terry   Danville   VA   6:56 h   295
Blow Art   Suffolk   VA   8:59 h   593
Bold Mark   Allison Park   PA   7:23 h   370
Bond David   Tullahoma   TN   9:47 h   635
Boston Ronald   Chattanooga   TN   7:25 h   388
Bouquot Glenn   Gulfport   MS   7:39 h   429
Bowles Norman   Aiken   SC   6:56 h   297
Boyd Shaun   Black Mountain   NC   5:26 h   24
Bozeman Russ   Atlanta   GA   6:45 h   259
Brackett Mark   Laundale   NC   5:34 h   33
Brague Steven   Laurel   MD   11:06 h   703
Brenner Menachem   New York   NY   7:53 h   458
Brewer James   Fort Lauderdale   FL   7:28 h   397
Brewer William   Westland   MI   8:28 h   533
Britton Stephen   North Wilksboro   NC   6:42 h   251
Broadway Michael   Salisbury   NC   6:11 h   137
Brodd Bob   Raleigh   NC   6:24 h   184
Brown Barclay   Alpharetta   GA   7:51 h   450
Brown Bruce   York   PA   6:05 h   122
Brown Jim   Spartanburg   SC   7:19 h   359
Brown Joe   Fleetwood   PA   6:47 h   264
Brown Joey   Mount Airy   GA   6:04 h   120
Brown John   St Louis   MO   6:40 h   246
Brown Mark   Hendersonville   NC   7:22 h   365
Brown Mike   High Point   NC   7:23 h   367
Brown Terry   Antioch   TN   7:28 h   400
Brown Thomas   Charlotte   NC   12:25 h   736
Brunson Samuel   Florence   SC   7:37 h   423
Bryant Jerry   Signal Mountain   TN   10:42 h   681
Bryson David   Raleigh   NC   8:30 h   543
Buckley Chris   Carmel   IN   8:16 h   498
Buckley Jonathan   Raleigh   NC   5:56 h   99
Buddelmeyer Hielke   Ny   NY   9:55 h   652
Budowsky Joyce   Miami   FL   10:34 h   677
Burgoon Don   Gastonia   NC   6:12 h   143
Burgoyne Walt   Signal Mountain   TN   7:46 h   445
Burton Bill   Marion   NC   11:02 h   701
Burton Mark   Marion   NC   8:11 h   491
Burzenski Ronald   Boylston   MA   6:30 h   209
Bush Troy   Clover   SC   5:33 h   32
Buttram Randy   Panama City   FL   7:24 h   373
Byrd Gary   Winston Salem   NC   6:33 h   218
Cable Bryan   Marion   NC   7:29 h   406
Caines, Jr. Harrell   Goose Creek   SC   11:58 h   731
Cairns William   Greer   SC   7:10 h   339
Cannady David   Charlotte   NC   6:14 h   150
Carlsen Chris   Chapin   SC   7:41 h   430
Carruthers Robert   Tallahassee   FL   7:20 h   361
Carson Jeffrey   Connellys Spring   NC   7:31 h   409
Carter Graham           7:58 h   466
Carter Richard   Kingsport   TN   6:43 h   252
Cash John   Landrum   SC   6:44 h   256
Cattell Neil   New York   NY   6:38 h   239
Cecil David   Jamestown   NC   6:19 h   172
Chambers Bob   Anderson   SC   6:47 h   265
Chapin Gregory   Atlanta   GA   8:28 h   531
Chapin Judy   Atlanta   GA   8:29 h   535
Chavis, Jr. Delacy   Greensboro   NC   7:14 h   347
Clague Iii Allen   Harrisonburg   VA   6:20 h   178
Cochran Daniel   Titusville   FL   8:03 h   473
Cochran James   Chesapeake   VA   6:48 h   267
Coffey Mary   Eggleston   VA   11:34 h   720
Coffey Robert   Eggleston   VA   11:34 h   719
Coke James   Hillsborough   NC   9:47 h   636
Cole David   Apex   NC   7:03 h   321
Coleman Mashon   Marion   NC   6:06 h   126
Colman Harry   Waynesboro   VA   7:08 h   332
Coltrane Darrell   Kernersville   NC   11:43 h   728
Conner Bill   Greensboro   NC   7:44 h   443
Cook John   Charlotte   NC   8:35 h   551
Copp Jay   Seminole   FL   11:01 h   698
Cottrell Stephen   Saint Louis   MO   7:29 h   402
Crabtree Scott   Alexandria   VA   6:21 h   182
Crandall Ed   Winston-Salem   NC   8:29 h   534
Crank Bill   Lexington   KY   5:42 h   53
Crill John   Durham   NC   10:13 h   669
Crocker David   Fayetteville   NC   7:53 h   453
Cross Thomas   Atlanta   GA   6:20 h   179
Cucchiara Mary   Weston   FL   7:49 h   448
Cucchiara Matt   Fort Lauderdale   FL   7:02 h   313
Curran Brian   Columbia   SC   5:38 h   45
Cyr Tina   Taylors   SC   10:43 h   683
Danfy Andrew   Spartanburg   SC   5:42 h   55
Danowski Mike   Cincinnati   OH   6:30 h   211
Darby Dan   Virginia Beach   VA   7:26 h   391
Darwin Ricky   Spartanburg   SC   11:01 h   700
Dashiell Thomas   Spartanburg   SC   5:09 h   8
Dauber Pete   Fort Lauderdale   FL   6:29 h   205
Davis Clifford   Salem   SC   7:28 h   399
Davis Lisa   Salem   SC   7:28 h   399
Davis Mike   Bakersville   NC   6:44 h   257
Davis Randy   Leicester   NC   8:44 h   565
Davison Bethany   Pacolet   SC   9:21 h   613
Dawson Michael   Taylors   SC   7:00 h   307
Decker Joshua   Waxhaw   NC   5:04 h   3
Decker Stephen   Matthews   NC   6:33 h   219
Denman Harry   Huntington Woods   MI   10:45 h   686
Derick Jeffery   Wilkesboro   NC   6:53 h   284
Derlinsky Lee   Greenville   SC   7:03 h   319
Detering Paul   Cary   NC   7:05 h   324
Detwiler Harry   Tallahassee   FL   8:51 h   578
Devincent Donna   Atlanta   GA   8:26 h   523
Devincent Frank   Atlanta   GA   6:25 h   190
Dietrich Paul   Cleveland   TN   7:35 h   414
Dillon Dan   Hickory   NC   5:58 h   108
Dilutis John   Bel Air   MD   7:48 h   447
Dnie Paul   Huntersville   NC   7:15 h   350
Dobey Nick   Walhalla   SC   7:26 h   389
Donohue Joan   Columbia   SC   9:09 h   600
Dorn William   Atlanta   GA   7:23 h   368
Downing Edward   Raleigh   NC   6:54 h   288
Drouin William   Miramar   FL   9:38 h   627
Dudley Cosby   Chapel Hill   NC   6:40 h   241
Duhm Allan   Lakeland   FL   7:26 h   392
Duncan Philip   Oak Ridge   NC   6:02 h   117
Duncan Randy   North Augusta   SC   9:16 h   607
Dunlap Dale   Greenville   SC   10:00 h   660
Dunlap John   West Chester   OH   10:37 h   678
Dunn Allen   Knoxville   TN   6:58 h   304
Dunn Jeffrey   New Bern   NC   7:30 h   407
Dunnery Christine   Baldwin   NY   6:28 h   200
Dupree Jesse   Fleetwood   NC   6:35 h   231
Dura Melinda   Gainesville   GA   8:14 h   496
Dura Scott   Gainesville   GA   8:24 h   516
Dyer Jr Russell   Greenville   SC   6:35 h   230
Earnhardt Marianne   Charlotte   NC   6:42 h   250
Eastham George   Silver Spring   MD   6:19 h   176
Easton Martyn   Hickory   NC   6:50 h   272
Eckel John   New York   NY   6:13 h   147
Edgar Eric   Spartanburg   SC   9:54 h   646
Edwards Don   Cary   NC   5:58 h   107
Eggen Kyla   Chapel Hill   NC   8:46 h   571
Ellison Bob   Concord   NC   6:14 h   153
Elsen Thomas   Vienna   VA   7:11 h   340
Elston Dennis   Tullahoma   TN   8:15 h   497
Ende John   Marion   NC   7:56 h   463
Ennis Mark   Tullahoma   TN   8:30 h   539
Epanchin Paul   Henderson   NC   6:24 h   187
Epps Iv Haynesworth   Spartanburg   SC   12:44 h   741
Eshenbaugh Ed   Mathews   NC   12:42 h   739
Etcheson Timothy   Columbia   SC   7:47 h   446
Evans Elizabeth   Chapel Hill   NC   10:12 h   668
Evans John   Johns Island   SC   7:16 h   353
Evans Thomas   Matthews   NC   5:47 h   68
Fellows Kay   Cowpens   SC   8:30 h   538
Fenti Raymond   Forked River   NJ   9:27 h   618
Ferguson Richard   Raleigh   NC   7:14 h   345
Ferguson Robert   Morganton   NC   8:45 h   570
Fernandez Al   Spartanburg   SC   6:35 h   227
Ferus Mathew   Walhalla   SC   5:42 h   56
Ferwerda Mark   Linthicum Heights   MD   6:34 h   222
Field Stuart   Mccungie   PA   8:22 h   508
Fife Lee   Fort Mill   SC   6:18 h   169
Figueroa Oscar   Miami   FL   6:49 h   269
Fissel Thomas   Raleigh   NC   5:59 h   112
Flora John   Chesapeake   VA   5:50 h   77
Folks Chris   Greenville   SC   7:06 h   328
Fore Kevin   Danville   VA   6:22 h   183
Foster Pete   Hickory   NC   7:17 h   356
Foster Tom   Murfreesboro   TN   6:28 h   204
Fox Bill   Blythewood   SC   8:33 h   548
Fox Jerry   Boone   NC   9:23 h   616
Franco Lenny   Tucker   GA   10:07 h   664
Franke Mark   Greenville   SC   5:26 h   25
Freeman John   Boone   NC   8:25 h   520
Fridrich William   Wilmington   NC   8:57 h   591
Frishcosy Dave   Salley   SC   10:34 h   675
Froese Micah   West Columbia   SC   6:26 h   194
Frusciante John   Ft Lauderdale   FL   7:42 h   433
Gainey Paul   Simpsonville   SC   7:08 h   331
Galitsky Ross   New York   NY   6:24 h   186
Garbee H   Asheville   NC   8:44 h   564
Gardner John   Washington Crossing   PA   8:19 h   501
Garton Anthony   Oak Ridge   TN   7:41 h   431
Gatehouse Mark   Greensboro   NC   5:31 h   29
Gates Jeffrey   Apex   NC   12:46 h   744
Gehlhausen Joe   Marion   IN   6:16 h   159
Geldmeier Richard   Blowing Rock   NC   5:50 h   76
Ghigliotti James   Fort Lauderdale   FL   6:21 h   181
Gibson Vernon   Alexander City   AL   6:47 h   266
Giebner Stephen   Columbia   SC   7:07 h   329
Gilbert Peter   Hendersonville   NC   6:28 h   202
Gish Michael   Virginia Beach   VA   6:10 h   135
Glanville Charles   Newberry   SC   11:34 h   721
Glass Bill   Nashville   TN   7:05 h   325
Glass Egon   Beachwood   NJ   10:10 h   667
Glenn Tim   Little Switzland   NC   6:11 h   138
Gloster Casey   Greensboro   NC   6:35 h   226
Glymph Ivan   Tallahassee   FL   5:51 h   85
Glymph Karen   Tallahassee   FL   6:28 h   201
Gochenour Gregory   Staunton   VA   5:37 h   43
Gochenour Scott   Crimora   VA   5:32 h   31
Gosart Alan   Nashville   TN   6:47 h   262
Grant Jeff   Marietta   GA   7:42 h   435
Gratigny Rob   Louisville   TN   9:19 h   612
Gravatt Andrea   Asheville   NC   9:50 h   640
Green Jeffrey   Virginia Beach   VA   5:49 h   73
Green Jim   Ashville   NC   8:30 h   537
Green Philip   New Bern   NC   12:10 h   733
Greene Eddie   Boone   NC   6:02 h   116
Griffin Robert   Brentwood   TN   6:53 h   285
Gritton Robert   Murfreesboro   TN   6:32 h   216
Groce Paul   Alpharetta   GA   6:19 h   171
Groenier John   Glendale Heights   IL   9:41 h   629
Guilford Timothy   Gaithersburg   MD   6:18 h   168
Gunnells Casey   Greenwood   SC   5:35 h   36
Gunnoe Daniel   East Bend   NC   6:08 h   130
Gwaltney Edgar   Morganton   NC   6:32 h   215
Hagin Gregory   New York   NY   6:35 h   232
Haibach Peter   Boone   NC   7:00 h   308
Hall Walter   Hebron   KY   7:39 h   428
Hall, Jr. Dennis   Concord   NC   10:21 h   673
Hamlin Jr R   Akron   OH   7:25 h   386
Handerhan Leo   Bel Air   MD   6:17 h   164
Hansel David   Cary   NC   7:45 h   444
Hansen Bernie   Raleigh   NC   6:04 h   119
Hardy Allison   Charleston   SC   6:13 h   146
Hardy Craig   Johnson City   TN   10:04 h   662
Hargett Dwight   Charlotte   NC   5:36 h   39
Harkey Christopher   Mount Pleasant   NC   5:01 h   2
Harkey Tim   Mount Pleasant   NC   6:27 h   196
Harmon Jim   Vilas   NC   7:25 h   381
Harris Chuck   Alexandria   VA   10:55 h   692
Harrison Jeff   Campobello   SC   8:51 h   579
Harrison Krik   Thomasville   NC   7:01 h   309
Harrison Rae   Greenville   SC   7:25 h   382
Harvell Mark   Pelzer   SC   10:50 h   688
Harvell Nannette   Pelzer   SC   9:15 h   605
Hassell Andy   Athens   GA   8:30 h   542
Hatfield Mike   Midlothian   VA   9:43 h   632
Hathcock Joe   Charlotte   NC   5:15 h   13
Hawkins Patrick   Goldsboro   NC   8:08 h   484
Haygood Glenn   Greensboro   NC   7:38 h   425
Hayter David   Kingsport   TN   6:13 h   144
Heatwole Glendon   Harrisonburg   VA   9:45 h   633
Heatwole Mark   Annandale   VA   8:26 h   524
Hedrick Ed   Harmony   NC   5:51 h   83
Herrington Terry   Clover   SC   8:42 h   560
Herron Jim   Estill Springs   TN   8:24 h   513
Hill Bill   Huntington   WV   6:35 h   224
Hill Iii Edward   Chapel Hill   NC   8:24 h   514
Hillyer Gerry   Asheville   NC   9:48 h   637
Hinson Roger   Rogersville   MO   8:33 h   549
Hofacker Charles   Tallahassee   FL   5:43 h   57
Hoffmann Scott   Asheville   NC   8:49 h   575
Holcomb James   Hilliard   OH   8:41 h   558
Holcombe Randall   Sylva   NC   6:43 h   255
Holland Julian   West Chester   OH   7:39 h   427
Holloway Jr John   Beaufort   SC   5:17 h   16
Holmes Duke   Richmond   VA   8:30 h   541
Hooper Roger   Clarksville   TN   9:16 h   606
Hoppes Keith   Boiling Springs   SC   12:44 h   743
Horn James   Livonia   MI   11:42 h   727
Horton Marshall           9:16 h   608
Howe John   Syosset   NY   11:09 h   707
Howerton David   Simpsonville   SC   6:29 h   207
Hubbard Elliotte   Travelers Rest   SC   4:55 h   1
Hughes Randall   Taylors   SC   9:51 h   641
Hunsucker Hugh   Rockhill   SC   6:16 h   162
Ianuzzi Chris   Ellicott City   MD   7:00 h   306
Isvan Osman   Nashville   TN   8:01 h   470
Jamison Timothy   Cincinnati   OH   7:53 h   456
Jannuzzi Jo   Marriottsville   MD   8:36 h   552
Janow Lawrence   Amherst   VA   11:24 h   713
Jennings Jack   Kernersville   NC   7:17 h   354
Jennings James   Buford   GA   6:40 h   242
Johnson Dennis   Gaffney   SC   8:44 h   568
Johnson Doyce   Grovetown   GA   7:19 h   360
Johnson Jere   Greenville   SC   9:51 h   642
Johnson Laura   Catonsville   MD   6:06 h   125
Johnson Mary   Winston Salem   NC   9:00 h   595
Johnson Robert   Cary   NC   6:50 h   273
Johnson Timothy   Ashville   NC   5:49 h   74
Johnston Joathan   Greenville   SC   6:18 h   166
Jones Marvin   Spartanburg   SC   9:04 h   598
Jones Reginald   Marion   NC   5:36 h   41
Kalberg Chris   Apex   NC   5:55 h   96
Kaminsky Michael   Decatur   AL   5:59 h   111
Kanes Matthew   Greenville   SC   7:05 h   327
Kapitan Darlene   Colts Neck   NJ   7:43 h   439
Karriker Robert   Ashville   NC   6:00 h   113
Katon Glenn   Arlington   VA   9:55 h   650
Kelley Joel   Asheville   NC   6:08 h   129
Kelley Olcsvary   Hollywood   FL   7:18 h   358
Kerr John   Greenville   SC   5:42 h   54
Kiefer Greg   Raleigh   NC   7:24 h   372
Kiel Charles   Hickory   NC   6:53 h   283
Kiell Julie   Hickory   NC   7:08 h   334
Kieselhorst Larry   Leesville   SC   10:43 h   682
Kinney Dawn   Gainsville   GA   12:42 h   740
Kinzley Dean   Columbia   SC   9:59 h   656
Kirby David   Jacksonville   FL   9:18 h   609
Kiziah Gregory   Hickory   NC   5:36 h   40
Klaaren Joshua   Marshall   NC   6:59 h   305
Klages Andy   Broomfield   CO   5:43 h   58
Klanchar Lynn   Norfolk   VA   12:24 h   735
Kloet Larry   Decatur   GA   9:04 h   599
Knight Tim   Gastonia   NC   6:15 h   155
Koontz Sharon   Charlotte   NC   6:41 h   248
Korvalian Amir   New York   NY   8:28 h   530
Kramer David   Palos Verdes   CA   6:36 h   234
Kulas Eugene   Mt Juliet   TN   6:52 h   280
Kumar Ramesh   Moore   SC   10:44 h   685
Kyzer David   Spartanburg   SC   6:13 h   149
La Marre Jack   Monroe   NC   9:32 h   621
Lachman David   Johnson City   TN   5:51 h   82
Lambert Clint   Simpsonville   SC   10:55 h   693
Lampley Jr Robert   Norfolk   VA   9:37 h   625
Lancaster Josh   Weaverville   NC   8:00 h   469
Langley Adam   Atlanta   GA   7:35 h   415
Larimer Edward   Chilhowie   VA   7:28 h   398
Larimer Jane   Chilhowie   VA   7:28 h   398
Lawless Ben   King   NC   8:53 h   583
Lawrence Richard   Lexington   NC   11:43 h   728
Leake Hansford   Newton   NC   7:36 h   417
Leake Lawrence   Ocean Springs   MS   9:49 h   638
Lee Bruce   Chapel Hill   NC   6:40 h   243
Lee John   Columbus   OH   5:54 h   92
Lefrancois Paul   Spartanburg   SC   6:10 h   134
Lehner Steven   Atlanta   GA   7:22 h   364
Leighton Harold   Fort Mill   SC   11:36 h   723
Leland James   Orlando   FL   8:08 h   486
Leland William   Durham   NC   7:02 h   314
Lentz Herman   Suffolk   VA   8:34 h   550
Leonhardt Thomas   Greer   SC   9:11 h   601
Letterman Dwayne   Elizabethton   TN   7:23 h   371
Levinson Don   Jacksonville   FL   6:58 h   303
Levy Judy   Nashville   TN   11:10 h   708
Levy Steve   Hollywood   FL   8:42 h   562
Lewellen Jimmy   Kernersville   NC   6:27 h   195
Lewis Dennis   Ft Walton Beach   FL   6:15 h   157
Lewis Len   West Chester   OH   7:36 h   418
Limone Robert   Marion   NC   8:40 h   555
Line Michael   Laurel   MD   6:18 h   170
Linsley Tom   Weaverville   NC   8:45 h   569
Long Donna   Newtown   PA   8:24 h   515
Loudon Nanette   Atlanta   GA   9:43 h   631
Love Bill   Spartanburg   SC   7:05 h   326
Lovelace Bryan   Shelby   NC   5:28 h   26
Lowther David   Cary   NC   8:37 h   553
Lubkemann Jonathan   Boone   NC   6:29 h   206
Macdonald Kirk   Portsmouth   OH   8:04 h   475
Macnichol Glenn   Marion   NC   8:40 h   556
Madis Edson   Hudson   OH   7:28 h   394
Mallo Abel   Fort Lauderdale   FL   6:11 h   139
Malone Thomas   Spartanburg   SC   9:52 h   643
Malson Tim   Columbia   SC   5:56 h   97
Mann Ralph   Signal Mountain   TN   8:02 h   471
Manson David   Chesnee   SC   8:56 h   588
Mark Jean   Chapin   SC   8:25 h   522
Marshall Lyman   Asheville   NC   9:23 h   615
Martinez Victor   Miami   FL   5:47 h   69
Martz Charles   Charlotte   NC   8:20 h   505
Mason Mathew   Greensboro   NC   5:15 h   15
Mayr Bernard   Elon College   NC   8:27 h   525
Mc Elduff Robert   Birmingham   AL   8:33 h   547
Mcallister Brian   Weaverville   NC   7:43 h   440
Mcauley Steve   Murfreesboro   TN   7:24 h   379
Mcbride George   Medina   OH   10:07 h   663
Mccabe Duncan   Wilmington   NC   6:38 h   238
Mccabe John   Cary   NC   5:38 h   44
Mccabe Laura   Wilmington   NC   6:38 h   238
Mccabe Lori   Cary   NC   6:14 h   154
Mccall Pat   Spartanburg   SC   9:50 h   639
Mccarter Jackson   Travelers Rest   SC   8:41 h   557
Mccollum John   Arden   NC   6:50 h   274
Mccord Steve   Wilksboro   NC   7:24 h   377
Mccurry Thomas   Johnson City   TN   6:54 h   289
Mcdaniel Jeremy   Kernersville   NC   7:53 h   454
Mcdaniel Jerry   Kernersville   NC   7:51 h   452
Mcmurray Kevin   Clemson   SC   5:44 h   60
Mcwilliams Gregg   Bristol   WV   5:48 h   71
Menrath Bill   Cincinnati   OH   11:23 h   712
Menzel Kathleen   Campobello   SC   8:02 h   472
Merchant James   Columbus   OH   8:27 h   526
Meuli Michael   Appleton   WI   6:58 h   300
Meyer George   Wellford   SC   5:08 h   7
Miano Thomas   Portsmouth   VA   8:20 h   503
Migliaccio Joseph   Tullahoma   TN   10:38 h   679
Miller Michael   Bel Air   MD   5:59 h   109
Miller Michael   Columbus   OH   8:57 h   590
Miller Steve   Asheville   NC   7:14 h   346
Miller, Iv Homer   Inman   SC   12:07 h   732
Mills Christopher   Greensboro   NC   9:14 h   604
Mills Paul   Spartanburg   SC   5:52 h   87
Mills, Jr. Albert   Burlington   NC   5:50 h   79
Mittal Sushil   Spartanburg   SC   11:28 h   715
Mixdorf Hans   Marietta   GA   7:14 h   348
Mixon Wayne   Swansboro   NC   10:03 h   661
Moehsmer Virgil   Saint Louis   MO   7:29 h   403
Moffitt W   Hendersonville   NC   7:17 h   355
Montalvo David   Davie   FL   7:21 h   363
Morgan Leonard   Greenville   SC   7:50 h   449
Morris Dana   Camden   SC   7:55 h   461
Morton W   Mount Pleasant   SC   10:53 h   691
Moser George   Greenville   SC   7:28 h   395
Mosher Dale   Anderson   SC   6:08 h   131
Mosley Philip   Campobello   SC   8:51 h   580
Mosley Sam   Logansville   GA   9:54 h   647
Moss Ronald   Statesville   NC   6:53 h   282
Moye Daniel   Athens   GA   5:51 h   80
Mruz David   Taylors   SC   7:03 h   315
Mueller James   Virginia Beach   VA   8:32 h   546
Mulheren Edward   Charlotte   NC   7:43 h   437
Mullins Ann   Inman   SC   7:43 h   441
Munach Robert   Chapel Hill   NC   5:07 h   6
Myers Jack   Columbia   SC   8:28 h   532
Nagel Lee   Loganville   GA   7:29 h   404
Nater Joesph   Anderson   SC   7:08 h   330
Nechemias Alan   Durham   NC   7:23 h   366
Neely Bruce   Taylors   SC   8:44 h   566
Nelson Mark   Wilmington   NC   5:58 h   102
Neubert Hunter   Nashville   TN   8:25 h   518
Newton John   Greenville   SC   8:27 h   528
Nicholson David   Florence   SC   8:50 h   576
Nicholson Robert   Florence   SC   8:49 h   574
Novit Tara   Charleston   SC   10:44 h   684
Oconnor Christopher   Raleigh   NC   5:41 h   51
O'Connor Michael   Durham   NC   10:53 h   690
O'Hagen Peggy   Ashville   NC   8:21 h   506
Olivier Lavastre   Chapel Hill   NC   5:48 h   72
Olszyk Jeffrey   Zarephath   NJ   6:50 h   276
O'Neal David   Raleigh   NC   7:02 h   310
O'Neill Kevin   Jamestown   NC   9:55 h   649
Owen Keith   Mount Airy   GA   8:31 h   544
Palmgren Matt   Raleigh   NC   6:49 h   270
Parrish Charles   Campobello   SC   7:14 h   344
Patton Chris   Norfolk   VA   12:25 h   737
Paul Michael   Grafton   VA   5:10 h   9
Payne D   Hickory   NC   5:15 h   14
Payne Tyrone   Raleigh   NC   9:53 h   644
Peck Larry   Kingsport   TN   6:52 h   281
Pedit Joesph   Chapel Hill   NC   9:59 h   658
Pelley Joe   Ponte Vedra Beach   FL   5:17 h   17
Penrod Roger   Lexington   KY   5:43 h   59
Peters Terry   Greenville   SC   10:52 h   689
Petree David   Greensboro   NC   6:07 h   127
Pevey, Jr. Frederick   Baton Rouge   LA   9:02 h   597
Phillips Jonathan   Carrboro   NC   5:34 h   35
Phillips Reid   Greensboro   NC   5:13 h   12
Piccolo Frank   Metairie   LA   9:13 h   603
Pierce Jeff   Spartanburg   SC   5:44 h   63
Pierce Larry   Gibsonville   NC   6:18 h   167
Pitts Randy   Morganton   NC   11:42 h   726
Plant James   Suffolk   VA   8:19 h   500
Pleva Ronald   Candler   NC   6:17 h   165
Plummer Richard   Spartanburg   SC   12:44 h   742
Plunkett David   Asheville   NC   8:08 h   483
Pollock Susan   Norfolk   VA   8:12 h   494
Pompilio Mark   Asheville   NC   8:08 h   481
Pooler Charles   Chapel Hill   NC   5:32 h   30
Porter Toby   Lexington   SC   5:44 h   62
Powell Jack   Raleigh   NC   7:04 h   323
Powell Robert   Cary   NC   6:16 h   161
Powers Warner   Franklin   TN   6:56 h   296
Presnell Ricky   Boone   NC   6:58 h   302
Price James   Ridgetop   TN   12:14 h   734
Price Joel   Gaffney   SC   6:34 h   221
Price John   Gastonia   NC   6:35 h   228
Pritchard Mike   Granite Falls   NC   5:19 h   19
Purser Howard   Charlotte   NC   6:30 h   210
Quinn Mitch   Lexington   SC   5:30 h   28

Rahall

Richard

 

Saint Petersburg

 

FL

 

9:56 h

 

654

Range

Hal

 

Jonesborough

 

TN

 

6:07 h

 

128

Raskin

Randy

 

Burnsville

 

NC

 

7:10 h

 

338

Reffner

Robert

 

Akron

 

OH

 

7:25 h

 

387

Reid, Jr

Ray

 

Vilas

 

NC

 

6:19 h

 

173

Reisinger

Udo

 

Chapel Hill

 

NC

 

5:57 h

 

100

Resnick

Robert

 

Asheville

 

NC

 

7:51 h

 

451

Reynolds

Keith

 

Woodruff

 

SC

 

8:48 h

 

573

Richardson

James

 

Hollywood

 

FL

 

8:59 h

 

594

Richardson

John

 

Taylors

 

SC

 

10:40 h

 

680

Richardson

Laura

 

Hilton Head

 

SC

 

11:29 h

 

716

Riddle

Darrel

 

Greer

 

SC

 

6:30 h

 

208

Rider

John

 

Morganton

 

NC

 

8:09 h

 

488

Ridlehuber

Richard

 

Spartanburg

 

SC

 

7:58 h

 

464

Riel

Deborah

 

Saint Petersburg

 

FL

 

10:58 h

 

697

Riel

Howard

 

Saint Petersburg

 

FL

 

10:58 h

 

696

Roberts

George

 

Matawan

 

NJ

 

7:30 h

 

408

Roberts

Maxine

 

Virginia Beach

 

VA

 

11:50 h

 

729

Roberts

Michael

 

Moore

 

SC

 

8:21 h

 

507

Roberts, Jr

David

 

Gibsonville

 

NC

 

7:03 h

 

322

Robinson

Carl

 

Charlotte

 

NC

 

6:43 h

 

254

Robinson

Mark

 

Cedar Groove

 

WV

 

7:26 h

 

390

Robinson

Norman

 

Wilmington

 

NC

 

8:44 h

 

567

Robson

John

 

Black Mountain

 

NC

 

8:30 h

 

540

Rodes

William

 

Irmo

 

SC

 

6:52 h

 

279

Rodgers

Trish

 

Greer

 

SC

 

8:24 h

 

512

Rogers

Jason

 

Nashville

 

TN

 

7:25 h

 

380

Rohlfing

Michael

 

Franklin

 

NC

 

8:11 h

 

489

Rojas

Guillermo

 

Ny

 

NY

 

5:36 h

 

38

Rolfsen

Bruce

 

Fort Walton Beach

 

FL

 

7:23 h

 

369

Roodvoets

Mark

 

Inman

 

SC

 

7:33 h

 

410

Rorhman

Ryan

 

Portsmouth

 

VA

 

5:35 h

 

37

Ross

Mike

 

Blacksburg

 

VA

 

5:55 h

 

95

Rosser

Foster

 

Tallahassee

 

FL

 

9:37 h

 

626

Rote

Barbara

 

Kittrell

 

NC

 

7:24 h

 

374

Rourke

Mike

 

Baton Rouge

 

LA

 

9:34 h

 

622

Rowe

Gregory

 

Lexington

 

NC

 

8:05 h

 

477

Rowton

Ronald

 

Cocoa

 

FL

 

6:54 h

 

291

Rozek

Mathew

 

Orlando

 

FL

 

5:54 h

 

90

Rudkin

Michael

 

Raleigh

 

NC

 

5:23 h

 

22

Rueda

Leon

 

Pembroke Pines

 

FL

 

8:51 h

 

84

Rueda

Mario

 

Atlanta

 

GA

 

7:41 h

 

432

Rupp

Patrick

 

Simpsonville

 

SC

 

6:56 h

 

299

Rush

Michael

 

Forked River

 

NJ

 

9:57 h

 

655

Russell

David

 

Charlotte

 

NC

 

10:10 h

 

666

Safran

Julie

 

Columbus

 

OH

 

8:25 h

 

521

Salisbury

Jeff

 

Covington

 

KY

 

10:07 h

 

665

Samuels

Paul

 

Fairview

 

NC

 

7:53 h

 

457

Sanders Kevin   Durham   NC   6:17 h   163
Saunders Geoff   Blacksburg   VA   7:25 h   383
Schenk Nora   Newtown   PA   8:22 h   510
Schenk Randy   Newtown   PA   8:14 h   495
Scherer Markus   Durham   NC   8:51 h   577
Schiferl Tom   St Petersburg   FL   9:28 h   619
Schnegelsberger Michael   Powell   OH   6:48 h   268
Schneider Ronald   Charleston   SC   8:42 h   561
Schwartz David   West Chester   OH   11:26 h   714
Schwartz James   West Chester   OH   7:37 h   422
Schwartzopf Chad   Raritan   NJ   10:21 h   672
Scofield Bob   Miami   FL   5:25 h   23
Scoggins Scott   Morganton   NC   7:25 h   384
Sechrest Tim   Lexington   NC   5:58 h   104
Selah John   Jacksonville   FL   6:31 h   214
Shank Oren   Broadway   VA   8:46 h   572
Sharrar Robert   Garner   NC   6:04 h   121
Shaver Mickey   Charlotte   NC   6:50 h   275
Shaw Jim   Winchester   VA   12:25 h   738
Shaw Jonathan   Greenville   SC   7:21 h   362
Shaw Terry   Columbia   SC   11:38 h   725
Sheffield Thomas   Raleigh   NC   6:38 h   237
Shellhorse Victor   Charlotte   NC   7:54 h   459
Sheorn Richard   Greenwood   SC   6:10 h   478
Sheorn Roy   Camden   SC   8:06 h   479
Sherman Joel   Greenville   SC   6:36 h   233
Shoaf Patty   Durham   NC   5:59 h   110
Sill Robert   Lilburn   GA   7:14 h   349
Simmerman Scott   Taylors   SC   7:03 h   318
Simontis Nick   Cayce   SC   6:24 h   185
Sisk Karen   Warner Robins   GA   7:11 h   341
Skelding Timothy   Raleigh   NC   6:05 h   124
Skelding Wendy   Raleigh   NC   7:10 h   337
Slivka John   Danville   VA   7:18 h   357
Small Ken   Greensboro   NC   10:21 h   674
Smith Bruce   Cincinnati   OH   7:03 h   317
Smith Jeremy   Bexley   OH   8:11 h   490
Smith Randall   Chesapeake   VA   7:03 h   316
Smith Robert   Goldsboro   NC   8:53 h   584
Smith Sidney   High Point   NC   9:55 h   653
Smith Thomas   Greenville   SC   5:58 h   105
Snoeyenobos Ann   New York   NY   9:55 h   651
Snyder Olaf   Brevard   NC   7:35 h   412
Soceanu Dan   Apex   NC   6:35 h   223
Solesbee Jay   Seneca   SC   11:51 h   730
Sootkoos Dennis   Miami   FL   9:46 h   634
Soyars Kevin   Winston-Salem   NC   5:47 h   70
Spooner Craig   Jamestown   NC   9:55 h   648
Sprouse Tim   Spartanburg   SC   6:01 h   114
Squires Tracy   Charlotte   NC   9:34 h   623
Stanmore John   Baltimore   MD   9:38 h   628
Steely John   Franklin   VA   8:22 h   509
Stephans Chris   Columbia   SC   7:03 h   320
Stephens David   Lexington   SC   7:42 h   434
Still Gordon   Charlotte   NC   5:06 h   4
Stoddard Jeff   Aiken   SC   5:52 h   88
Stodghill Mark   Kannapolis   NC   10:17 h   670
Storer Bob   Portsmouth   VA   5:50 h   78
Stout Ferdinand   Greensboro   NC   7:56 h   462
Strain Steve   Jasper   TN   7:43 h   436
Stribling Scott   Greenville   SC   7:55 h   460
Stuermer Karl   New Richmond   OH   7:53 h   455
Styles Derrick   Hickory   NC   6:35 h   229
Sullivan Aubin   New York   NY   6:14 h   151
Sullivan Michael   Covington   KY   11:30 h   717
Sullivan Randy   Barboursville   WV   6:55 h   294
Supler John   Raleigh   NC   7:09 h   336
Sutherland Robert   Louisville   KY   9:18 h   610
Sutton Bob   Simpsonville   SC   11:08 h   705
Sutton David   Greeneville   TN   5:56 h   98
Swaney James   Fairborn   OH   6:12 h   142
Tabor Jeff   Greenville   SC   6:13 h   145
Tai Ming   Lawrenceville   GA   6:40 h   244
Talani John   Charlotte   NC   6:47 h   261
Taylor Gary   Spartanburg   SC   7:02 h   311
Thickens John   Rock Hill   SC   6:27 h   198
Thomas Jay   West Linn   OR   8:58 h   592
Thomas Keith   Newtown   PA   8:19 h   502
Thomas Michael   Chapin   SC   7:24 h   376
Thomas Phillip   Huntersville   NC   8:04 h   476
Thomas Stacy   Norfolk   VA   6:54 h   286
Thommason Rene   Mooresville   NC   6:39 h   240
Thompson Greg   Greenville   SC   6:24 h   188
Thompson Mike   Marietta   GA   5:46 h   64
Thompson Perry   Tiger   GA   7:59 h   467
Thompson Ronald   Belair   MD   7:08 h   335
Thornton Mark   Charlotte   NC   6:36 h   236
Threatt Leslie   Columbia   SC   6:49 h   271
Todd David   Winston-Salem   NC   6:26 h   235
Tomkins Stacy   Gallatin   TN   9:12 h   602
Tomlinson John   Atlanta   GA   9:41 h   630
Tomsky David   Asheville   NC   8:08 h   485
Tracy Bryan   Spartanburg   SC   6:25 h   192
Trull Daniel   Greensboro   NC   5:46 h   65
Tubbs Lori   Va Beach   VA   11:06 h   704
Turner Eric   Spartanburg   SC   8:55 h   586
Turner Susan   Spartanburg   SC   8:55 h   585
Turpin Ronald   Mount Airy   GA   6:19 h   174
Tyma Mark   Rock Hill   SC   5:51 h   86
Uebelhauser Ludwig   Franklin   NC   7:29 h   405
Uehlein Kevin   Tullahoma   TN   7:34 h   411
Underwood Kevin   Charlotte   NC   5:39 h   47
Vandenabeele Jr Rene   Greer   SC   8:04 h   474
Vanderford Rich   Graham   NC   6:05 h   123
Vega Juan   Boyton Beach   FL   13:13 h   745
Velasquez Victor   Charlotte   NC   8:12 h   493
Velky Paul   Greenwood   SC   7:37 h   420
Veronee Charlie   Charlotte   NC   6:01 h   115
Veto William   New York   NY   9:00 h   596
Vogel Joseph   Hickory   NC   6:11 h   136
Vogt Colin   Loveland   OH   5:06 h   5
Wagoner Steve   Moore   SC   6:33 h   220
Wahab William   Irmo   SC   7:39 h   426
Walker Allen   Raleigh   NC   5:47 h   66
Walker Brendan   Emerald Isle   NC   7:15 h   352
Wall David   Abinadon   VA   5:13 h   11
Ward Michael   Asheville   NC   8:40 h   554
Warner Monty   Dayton   OH   6:28 h   203
Warren Gregory   Raleigh   NC   7:12 h   342
Warren Sidney   Gastonia   NC   8:56 h   589
Washington Temple   Arlington   VA   5:17 h   18
Watson Dirt   Birmingham   AL   7:24 h   375
Watts Nigel   Florence   SC   8:31 h   545
Way Cary   Murfreesboro   TN   8:27 h   529
Weant James   Gastonia   NC   5:49 h   75
Weant Paula   Gastonia   NC   7:27 h   393
Weatherston Thomas   Elon College   NC   7:25 h   385
Webber Madeline   Inman   SC   7:15 h   351
Weidemann Tom   Columbia   MD   11:02 h   702
Wellborn Tim   Columbia   SC   7:14 h   343
Wells Jonathan   New York   NY   6:40 h   245
Westmoreland Michael   Cornelius   NC   5:30 h   27
Whig Rajesh   Moore   SC   8:29 h   536
Whitaker David   Braddock Heights   MD   6:51 h   278
Whitaker James   Durham   NC   5:42 h   52
White Jimmy   Gaffney   SC   6:16 h   160
White Richard   Spartanburg   SC   7:38 h   424
Whittington Julie   Winston Salem   NC   8:56 h   587
Wilder Brian   Charlotte   NC   8:09 h   487
Wilhelm Aric   Yadkinville   NC   5:58 h   103
Wilkins Joe   Rockville   MD   6:48 h   260
Willard Lee   Greenville   SC   5:39 h   46
Willett Scott   New York   NY   5:40 h   48
Wilson Greg   Leesburg   VA   7:28 h   400